Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Planet Quest Terms: Added Storyline) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Story]] | |[[Story]] | ||
|[[Planets]] | |[[Planets]] | ||
|- | |||
|Storyline | |||
|[[Game Genre]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Concept art]] | |[[Concept art]] | ||
|[ | |[https://planetquest.io/whitepaper WhitePaper] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FAQ]] | |[[FAQ]] | ||
|[ | |[[Genesis Engine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Index.php?title=Contests|Contest]]<nowiki/>[[Index.php?title=Contests|s]] | |[[Index.php?title=Contests|Contest]]<nowiki/>[[Index.php?title=Contests|s]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Characters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lore]] | |[[Lore]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Artifacts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glossary]] | |[[Glossary]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Superfan]] | |[[Superfan]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resources]] | |[[Resources]] |
Revision as of 02:47, 16 February 2022
Welcome to PlanetQuest!
PlanetQuest is a universe-spanning blockchain-based game of exploration, survival & discovery, with a decentralized storyline & a powerful Play-to-Earn economy.
PlanetQuest allows players to:
✅ Gather Quantum
✅ Lend out Gear
✅ Harvest the resources of their planets
✅ Evolve and increase the value of everything they can own
PlanetQuest is revolutionizing digital asset ownership by allowing you to truly own your in-game discoveries as NFTs. But the best part about PlanetQuest? It will be completely free-to-play and available in your browser.
Planet Quest Terms
Planet Quest Discord | Planet Quest Game |
---|---|
Roles | Faction |
Insignias | UC |
Rewards | Quantum (PQX) |
Passport | Roadmap |
Story | Planets |
Storyline | Game Genre |
Concept art | WhitePaper |
FAQ | Genesis Engine |
Contests | Characters |
Lore | Artifacts |
Glossary | Team |
Superfan | |
Resources | |
Admin Leaks | |
Ambassador Initiative | |