Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Onboarding]] | |[[Onboarding]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Navigation | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | * |
Revision as of 21:26, 19 February 2022
Welcome to PlanetQuest!
PlanetQuest is a universe-spanning blockchain-based game of exploration, survival & discovery, with a decentralized storyline & a powerful Play-to-Earn economy.
PlanetQuest allows players to:
✅ Gather Quantum
✅ Lend out Gear
✅ Harvest the resources of their planets
✅ Evolve and increase the value of everything they can own
PlanetQuest is revolutionizing digital asset ownership by allowing you to truly own your in-game discoveries as NFTs. But the best part about PlanetQuest? It will be completely free-to-play and available in your browser.
Planet Quest Terms
Planet Quest Discord | Planet Quest Game |
---|---|
Roles | Faction |
Insignias | UC |
Rewards | Quantum (PQX) |
Passport | Roadmap |
Story | Planets |
Chronology | Game Genre |
Concept art | WhitePaper |
FAQ | Genesis Engine |
Contests | Characters |
Lore | Artifacts |
Glossary | Team |
Superfan | |
Resources | |
Admin Leaks | |
Ambassador Initiative | |
Onboarding | |
Navigation |